Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quiberon, FranceQuiberonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuiberon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quiberon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quiberon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quiberon
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Quiberon

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Quiberon

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiberen
  • Kiberon
  • Quiberon
  • kiburon
  • qu yi bo long
  • Киберон
  • Кіберон
  • キブロン
  • 屈伊伯龙

Country

Quiberon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quiberon (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 129 km
Bristol ... 439 km
Cardiff ... 440 km
Paris ... 463 km
Bilbao ... 465 km
Gijón ... 480 km
London ... 504 km
City of London ... 506 km
Islington ... 507 km
Coventry ... 557 km
Birmingham ... 559 km
Toulouse ... 562 km
Wolverhampton ... 567 km
Leicester ... 589 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 612 km
Liverpool ... 653 km
Valladolid ... 654 km
Sheffield ... 663 km
Manchester ... 664 km
Lyon ... 666 km
Zaragoza ... 666 km
Dublin ... 691 km
Bradford ... 703 km
Brussels ... 703 km
Leeds ... 706 km
Hull ... 724 km
Antwerpen ... 729 km
Vigo ... 732 km
Madrid ... 779 km
The Hague ... 780 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries