Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Pouliguen, FranceLe PouliguenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Pouliguen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Pouliguen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Pouliguen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Pouliguen
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Le Pouliguen

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Le Pouliguen

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Poulgwenn
  • Le Pouliguen
  • Le-Puligan
  • lei pu li gai en
  • Ле-Пуліган
  • ル・プリガン
  • 勒普利盖恩

Country

Le Pouliguen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Pouliguen (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 71 km
Paris ... 420 km
Bilbao ... 443 km
Bristol ... 461 km
Cardiff ... 468 km
Gijón ... 486 km
London ... 502 km
City of London ... 503 km
Islington ... 505 km
Toulouse ... 509 km
Coventry ... 570 km
Birmingham ... 575 km
Wolverhampton ... 586 km
Leicester ... 600 km
Lyon ... 606 km
Zaragoza ... 630 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 632 km
Valladolid ... 645 km
Brussels ... 671 km
Sheffield ... 677 km
Liverpool ... 677 km
Manchester ... 684 km
Antwerpen ... 699 km
Bradford ... 720 km
Leeds ... 722 km
Hull ... 732 km
Dublin ... 734 km
Barcelona ... 744 km
Eixample ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries