Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guer, FranceGuerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guer
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Guer

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Guer

Sunset

10:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ger
  • Guer
  • Gwern-Porc'hoed
  • Gwern-Porchoed
  • Pagus Guernius
  • gai zhen
  • Гер
  • 盖镇

Country

Guer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guer (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 89 km
Paris ... 373 km
Bristol ... 393 km
Cardiff ... 403 km
London ... 428 km
City of London ... 429 km
Islington ... 431 km
Coventry ... 498 km
Birmingham ... 504 km
Wolverhampton ... 515 km
Bilbao ... 515 km
Leicester ... 527 km
Toulouse ... 553 km
Gijón ... 558 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 561 km
Sheffield ... 605 km
Lyon ... 607 km
Liverpool ... 610 km
Brussels ... 611 km
Manchester ... 614 km
Antwerpen ... 637 km
Bradford ... 649 km
Leeds ... 650 km
Hull ... 658 km
Dublin ... 683 km
Rotterdam ... 689 km
The Hague ... 689 km
Zaragoza ... 695 km
Valladolid ... 719 km
Aachen ... 729 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries