Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chartres-de-Bretagne, FranceChartres-de-BretagneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChartres-de-Bretagne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chartres-de-Bretagne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chartres-de-Bretagne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chartres-de-Bretagne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Chartres-de-Bretagne

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Chartres-de-Bretagne

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carceres
  • Chartres
  • Chartres-de-Bretagne
  • Karnod
  • Shartr de Bretan
  • Shartr-de-Bretan'
  • sha er te lei de bu lei ta ni
  • Шартр де Бретањ
  • Шартр-де-Бретань
  • 沙尔特雷德布雷塔尼

Country

Chartres-de-Bretagne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,074 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chartres-de-Bretagne (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 92 km
Paris ... 337 km
Bristol ... 383 km
Cardiff ... 397 km
London ... 402 km
City of London ... 404 km
Islington ... 406 km
Coventry ... 481 km
Birmingham ... 489 km
Wolverhampton ... 502 km
Leicester ... 509 km
Bilbao ... 535 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 548 km
Toulouse ... 550 km
Brussels ... 575 km
Lyon ... 582 km
Gijón ... 588 km
Sheffield ... 589 km
Liverpool ... 600 km
Manchester ... 601 km
Antwerpen ... 602 km
Bradford ... 634 km
Leeds ... 634 km
Hull ... 638 km
Rotterdam ... 654 km
The Hague ... 655 km
Dublin ... 687 km
Aachen ... 693 km
Utrecht ... 705 km
Zaragoza ... 706 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries