Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acigné, FranceAcignéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAcigné France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Acigné to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Acigné

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Acigné
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Acigné

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Acigné

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acigne
  • Acigneium
  • Acigné
  • Asin'e
  • Asine
  • Egineg
  • a xi nie
  • asyn
  • Асинье
  • Асиње
  • Асіньє
  • اسین
  • 阿西涅

Country

Acigné is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acigné (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 101 km
Paris ... 321 km
Bristol ... 376 km
London ... 389 km
City of London ... 390 km
Cardiff ... 391 km
Islington ... 392 km
Coventry ... 471 km
Birmingham ... 480 km
Wolverhampton ... 492 km
Leicester ... 497 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 539 km
Bilbao ... 548 km
Toulouse ... 553 km
Brussels ... 558 km
Lyon ... 575 km
Sheffield ... 578 km
Antwerpen ... 585 km
Manchester ... 591 km
Liverpool ... 592 km
Gijón ... 604 km
Bradford ... 623 km
Leeds ... 623 km
Hull ... 625 km
Rotterdam ... 637 km
The Hague ... 638 km
Aachen ... 676 km
Dublin ... 686 km
Utrecht ... 688 km
Amsterdam ... 695 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries