Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteaubriant, FranceChâteaubriantFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteaubriant France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteaubriant to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteaubriant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteaubriant
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Châteaubriant

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Châteaubriant

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castrum Brientii
  • Chateaubriant
  • Châteaubriant
  • Kastell-Briant
  • Montagne-sur-Chere
  • Montagne-sur-Chère
  • Satomprian
  • Shatobrian
  • Shatobrijan
  • sha tuo bu li ang
  • shatoburian
  • syatobeuliang
  • Σατωμπριάν
  • Шатобриан
  • Шатобријан
  • Шатобріан
  • シャトーブリアン
  • 沙托布里昂
  • 샤토브리앙

Country

Châteaubriant is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteaubriant (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 57 km
Paris ... 324 km
Bristol ... 423 km
London ... 430 km
City of London ... 431 km
Islington ... 433 km
Cardiff ... 439 km
Bilbao ... 506 km
Toulouse ... 506 km
Coventry ... 516 km
Birmingham ... 526 km
Wolverhampton ... 539 km
Leicester ... 542 km
Lyon ... 544 km
Gijón ... 574 km
Brussels ... 574 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 586 km
Antwerpen ... 603 km
Sheffield ... 624 km
Manchester ... 638 km
Liverpool ... 640 km
Rotterdam ... 659 km
The Hague ... 661 km
Zaragoza ... 668 km
Hull ... 669 km
Leeds ... 669 km
Bradford ... 670 km
Aachen ... 686 km
Utrecht ... 709 km
Amsterdam ... 718 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries