Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Loroux-Bottereau, FranceLe Loroux-BottereauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Loroux-Bottereau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Loroux-Bottereau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Loroux-Bottereau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Loroux-Bottereau
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Le Loroux-Bottereau

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Le Loroux-Bottereau

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Lavreer-Botorel
  • Lavreer-Botorel
  • Le Loroux-Bottereau
  • Le Louroux-Bottereau
  • Le-Loru-Bottero
  • Oratorium Boterelli
  • lei luo lu bo te luo
  • Ле-Лору-Боттеро
  • 勒洛鲁博特罗

Country

Le Loroux-Bottereau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Loroux-Bottereau (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 17 km
Paris ... 346 km
Bilbao ... 456 km
Toulouse ... 458 km
Bristol ... 475 km
London ... 480 km
City of London ... 481 km
Islington ... 484 km
Cardiff ... 490 km
Lyon ... 523 km
Gijón ... 534 km
Coventry ... 569 km
Birmingham ... 579 km
Wolverhampton ... 592 km
Leicester ... 595 km
Brussels ... 605 km
Zaragoza ... 616 km
Antwerpen ... 636 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 638 km
Valladolid ... 671 km
Sheffield ... 677 km
Manchester ... 691 km
Marseille ... 692 km
Liverpool ... 692 km
Rotterdam ... 695 km
The Hague ... 699 km
Barcelona ... 702 km
Eixample ... 703 km
Aachen ... 711 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries