Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Chevrolière, FranceLa ChevrolièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Chevrolière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Chevrolière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Chevrolière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Chevrolière
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise La Chevrolière

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset La Chevrolière

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caprioleria
  • Chevroliere
  • Chevrolière
  • Kerc'hevrel
  • Kerchevrel
  • La Chevroliere
  • La Chevrolière
  • La-Shevrol'er
  • Shevrolijer
  • la shywrwlyry
  • la xie fu luo li ai
  • Ла-Шеврольєр
  • Шевролијер
  • لا شیورولیری
  • 拉谢夫罗利埃

Country

La Chevrolière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Chevrolière (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 15 km
Paris ... 372 km
Bilbao ... 435 km
Toulouse ... 455 km
Bristol ... 487 km
Cardiff ... 499 km
London ... 501 km
City of London ... 502 km
Islington ... 504 km
Gijón ... 508 km
Lyon ... 538 km
Coventry ... 585 km
Birmingham ... 594 km
Zaragoza ... 601 km
Wolverhampton ... 606 km
Leicester ... 612 km
Brussels ... 632 km
Valladolid ... 648 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 653 km
Antwerpen ... 662 km
Sheffield ... 693 km
Barcelona ... 696 km
Eixample ... 697 km
Marseille ... 698 km
Liverpool ... 704 km
Manchester ... 705 km
Rotterdam ... 721 km
The Hague ... 724 km
Aachen ... 737 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries