Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aizenay, FranceAizenayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAizenay France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aizenay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aizenay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aizenay
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Aizenay

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Aizenay

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aizenaj
  • Aizenay
  • Alzenay
  • Ezene
  • ai ze nai
  • ayznay
  • Аизенај
  • Езене
  • ایزنای
  • 艾泽奈

Country

Aizenay is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,531 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aizenay (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 53 km
Paris ... 393 km
Bilbao ... 397 km
Toulouse ... 423 km
Gijón ... 479 km
Bristol ... 525 km
Lyon ... 528 km
Cardiff ... 537 km
London ... 538 km
City of London ... 539 km
Islington ... 542 km
Zaragoza ... 563 km
Valladolid ... 613 km
Coventry ... 624 km
Birmingham ... 632 km
Wolverhampton ... 645 km
Leicester ... 650 km
Brussels ... 657 km
Barcelona ... 662 km
Eixample ... 662 km
Marseille ... 676 km
Antwerpen ... 689 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 691 km
Madrid ... 716 km
Carabanchel ... 719 km
Latina ... 720 km
Sheffield ... 731 km
Liverpool ... 742 km
Manchester ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries