Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Sables-d'Olonne, FranceLes Sables-d'OlonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Sables-d'Olonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Sables-d'Olonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Sables-d'Olonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Sables-d'Olonne
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Les Sables-d'Olonne

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Les Sables-d'Olonne

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LSO
  • Le-Sabl'-d'Olon
  • Le-Sabl'-d'Olonn
  • Les Sables d'Olonne
  • Les Sables-d'Olonne
  • Les Sables-d’Olonne
  • Sables-d'Olonne
  • lai sa bu lei duo luo ne
  • Ле-Сабль-д'Олонн
  • Ле-Сабль-д’Олон
  • レ・サーブル=ドロンヌ
  • 莱萨布勒多洛讷

Country

Les Sables-d'Olonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Sables-d'Olonne (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 82 km
Bilbao ... 368 km
Toulouse ... 411 km
Paris ... 420 km
Gijón ... 451 km
Lyon ... 537 km
Zaragoza ... 538 km
Bristol ... 549 km
Cardiff ... 560 km
London ... 567 km
City of London ... 568 km
Islington ... 571 km
Valladolid ... 583 km
Barcelona ... 645 km
Eixample ... 645 km
Coventry ... 651 km
Birmingham ... 659 km
Wolverhampton ... 670 km
Marseille ... 673 km
Leicester ... 678 km
Brussels ... 686 km
Madrid ... 687 km
Carabanchel ... 690 km
Latina ... 691 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 717 km
Antwerpen ... 718 km
Vigo ... 727 km
Sheffield ... 758 km
Liverpool ... 767 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries