Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtelaillon-Plage, FranceChâtelaillon-PlageFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtelaillon-Plage France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtelaillon-Plage to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châtelaillon-Plage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châtelaillon-Plage
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Châtelaillon-Plage

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Châtelaillon-Plage

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatelaillon
  • Chatelaillon-Plage
  • Châtelaillon
  • Châtelaillon-Plage
  • Les Sablons
  • Shatelajon-Plazh
  • Shatlajon-Plazh
  • sha tai lai long pu la ge
  • Шателайон-Плаж
  • Шатлайон-Плаж
  • 沙泰莱隆普拉格

Country

Châtelaillon-Plage is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtelaillon-Plage (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 132 km
Toulouse ... 339 km
Bilbao ... 343 km
Paris ... 412 km
Gijón ... 461 km
Lyon ... 477 km
Zaragoza ... 487 km
Valladolid ... 567 km
Barcelona ... 577 km
Eixample ... 578 km
Marseille ... 601 km
London ... 603 km
City of London ... 604 km
Bristol ... 605 km
Islington ... 607 km
Cardiff ... 618 km
Madrid ... 657 km
Carabanchel ... 660 km
Latina ... 661 km
Brussels ... 683 km
Coventry ... 698 km
Birmingham ... 709 km
Turin ... 711 km
Antwerpen ... 717 km
Nice ... 718 km
Wolverhampton ... 722 km
Leicester ... 723 km
Valencia ... 729 km
Vigo ... 743 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries