Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nieul-sur-Mer, FranceNieul-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNieul-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nieul-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nieul-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nieul-sur-Mer
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Nieul-sur-Mer

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Nieul-sur-Mer

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'el'-sjur-Mer
  • N'jol'-sjur-Mer
  • Nieul
  • Nieul-sur-Mer
  • bin hai nie yu
  • Ньёль-сюр-Мер
  • Ньєль-сюр-Мер
  • 滨海涅于

Country

Nieul-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nieul-sur-Mer (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 116 km
Bilbao ... 354 km
Toulouse ... 355 km
Paris ... 405 km
Gijón ... 465 km
Lyon ... 484 km
Zaragoza ... 502 km
Valladolid ... 576 km
Bristol ... 589 km
London ... 590 km
City of London ... 591 km
Islington ... 593 km
Barcelona ... 593 km
Eixample ... 593 km
Cardiff ... 603 km
Marseille ... 614 km
Madrid ... 669 km
Carabanchel ... 672 km
Latina ... 673 km
Brussels ... 675 km
Coventry ... 683 km
Birmingham ... 693 km
Wolverhampton ... 706 km
Leicester ... 708 km
Antwerpen ... 709 km
Turin ... 720 km
Nice ... 729 km
Valencia ... 744 km
Vigo ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries