Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luçon, FranceLuçonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLuçon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Luçon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luçon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Luçon
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Luçon

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Luçon

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lucon
  • Luçon

Country

Luçon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luçon (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 90 km
Toulouse ... 377 km
Bilbao ... 379 km
Paris ... 386 km
Gijón ... 483 km
Lyon ... 488 km
Zaragoza ... 529 km
Bristol ... 562 km
London ... 562 km
City of London ... 563 km
Islington ... 566 km
Cardiff ... 576 km
Valladolid ... 601 km
Barcelona ... 618 km
Eixample ... 618 km
Marseille ... 629 km
Brussels ... 655 km
Coventry ... 655 km
Birmingham ... 666 km
Wolverhampton ... 679 km
Leicester ... 680 km
Antwerpen ... 688 km
Madrid ... 695 km
Carabanchel ... 699 km
Latina ... 699 km
Turin ... 725 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 725 km
Nice ... 740 km
Aachen ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries