Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haute-Goulaine, FranceHaute-GoulaineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHaute-Goulaine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haute-Goulaine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haute-Goulaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haute-Goulaine
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Haute-Goulaine

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Haute-Goulaine

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorre-Goulen
  • Haute-Goulaine
  • Ot Gulen
  • Ot-Gulen
  • Sancta Radegundis de Golena
  • ao te gu lan
  • oto=gurenu
  • От Гулен
  • От-Гулен
  • オート=グレーヌ
  • 奥特古兰

Country

Haute-Goulaine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haute-Goulaine (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 11 km
Paris ... 353 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Toulouse ... 458 km
Bristol ... 478 km
London ... 486 km
City of London ... 487 km
Islington ... 489 km
Cardiff ... 492 km
Gijón ... 527 km
Lyon ... 527 km
Coventry ... 573 km
Birmingham ... 583 km
Wolverhampton ... 596 km
Leicester ... 599 km
Zaragoza ... 612 km
Brussels ... 613 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 642 km
Antwerpen ... 643 km
Valladolid ... 665 km
Sheffield ... 681 km
Marseille ... 694 km
Manchester ... 695 km
Liverpool ... 695 km
Barcelona ... 701 km
Eixample ... 701 km
Rotterdam ... 703 km
The Hague ... 706 km
Aachen ... 719 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries