Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carquefou, FranceCarquefouFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarquefou France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carquefou to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carquefou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carquefou
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Carquefou

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Carquefou

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carcafagus
  • Carquefou
  • Kark'ofu
  • Karkfu
  • Kerc'hfaou
  • Kerchfaou
  • ka er qu ai fu
  • Каркфу
  • Каркьофу
  • 卡尔屈埃富

Country

Carquefou is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carquefou (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 11 km
Paris ... 352 km
Bilbao ... 459 km
Bristol ... 466 km
Toulouse ... 470 km
London ... 476 km
City of London ... 477 km
Islington ... 480 km
Cardiff ... 480 km
Gijón ... 532 km
Lyon ... 535 km
Coventry ... 562 km
Birmingham ... 572 km
Wolverhampton ... 584 km
Leicester ... 589 km
Brussels ... 610 km
Zaragoza ... 623 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 631 km
Antwerpen ... 640 km
Sheffield ... 670 km
Valladolid ... 673 km
Manchester ... 683 km
Liverpool ... 683 km
Rotterdam ... 698 km
The Hague ... 701 km
Marseille ... 705 km
Barcelona ... 713 km
Eixample ... 713 km
Leeds ... 715 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries