Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Donges, FranceDongesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDonges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Donges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Donges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Donges
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Donges

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Donges

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Donez
  • Donges
  • Dongia
  • Donzh
  • dong re
  • donju
  • Донж
  • ドンジュ
  • 东热

Country

Donges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Donges (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 44 km
Paris ... 393 km
Bilbao ... 452 km
Bristol ... 457 km
Cardiff ... 467 km
London ... 487 km
City of London ... 488 km
Islington ... 491 km
Toulouse ... 497 km
Gijón ... 506 km
Coventry ... 562 km
Birmingham ... 569 km
Wolverhampton ... 580 km
Lyon ... 581 km
Leicester ... 591 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 626 km
Zaragoza ... 631 km
Brussels ... 645 km
Valladolid ... 658 km
Sheffield ... 669 km
Antwerpen ... 673 km
Liverpool ... 675 km
Manchester ... 679 km
Bradford ... 713 km
Leeds ... 714 km
Hull ... 721 km
Rotterdam ... 730 km
The Hague ... 731 km
Barcelona ... 735 km
Eixample ... 736 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries