Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vannes, FranceVannesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVannes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vannes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vannes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vannes
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Vannes

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Vannes

Sunset

10:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dariorigum
  • Gwened
  • VNE
  • Van
  • Vanas
  • Vann
  • Vannes
  • Venetens
  • ban
  • fan
  • vani
  • vu~an'nu
  • wa ne
  • wns
  • Ван
  • Ванн
  • באניס
  • ואן
  • فان
  • ونس
  • ვანი
  • ヴァンヌ
  • 瓦讷

Country

Vannes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

54,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vannes (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 108 km
Bristol ... 417 km
Cardiff ... 421 km
Paris ... 429 km
London ... 472 km
City of London ... 474 km
Islington ... 476 km
Bilbao ... 485 km
Gijón ... 511 km
Coventry ... 531 km
Birmingham ... 534 km
Wolverhampton ... 544 km
Toulouse ... 559 km
Leicester ... 563 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 589 km
Liverpool ... 633 km
Sheffield ... 638 km
Manchester ... 641 km
Lyon ... 644 km
Brussels ... 668 km
Zaragoza ... 678 km
Bradford ... 679 km
Valladolid ... 680 km
Leeds ... 682 km
Dublin ... 684 km
Antwerpen ... 694 km
Hull ... 696 km
The Hague ... 744 km
Rotterdam ... 745 km
Vigo ... 766 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries