Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontivy, FrancePontivyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPontivy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pontivy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontivy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pontivy
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Pontivy

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Pontivy

Sunset

10:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pondi
  • Pondivi
  • Pontivi
  • Pontivium
  • Pontivy
  • peng di wei
  • pontivu~i
  • Понтиви
  • Понтіві
  • ポンティヴィ
  • 蓬蒂维

Country

Pontivy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontivy (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 148 km
Bristol ... 375 km
Cardiff ... 376 km
Paris ... 436 km
London ... 443 km
City of London ... 445 km
Islington ... 446 km
Coventry ... 492 km
Birmingham ... 494 km
Wolverhampton ... 502 km
Leicester ... 525 km
Bilbao ... 529 km
Gijón ... 543 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 547 km
Liverpool ... 588 km
Sheffield ... 598 km
Manchester ... 599 km
Toulouse ... 606 km
Dublin ... 636 km
Bradford ... 638 km
Leeds ... 641 km
Hull ... 660 km
Brussels ... 662 km
Lyon ... 677 km
Antwerpen ... 686 km
Valladolid ... 719 km
Zaragoza ... 726 km
The Hague ... 731 km
Rotterdam ... 733 km
Belfast ... 756 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries