Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ergué-Gabéric, FranceErgué-GabéricFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inErgué-Gabéric France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ergué-Gabéric to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ergué-Gabéric

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ergué-Gabéric
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Ergué-Gabéric

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Ergué-Gabéric

Sunset

10:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Erge-Vras
  • Erge-Gaberik
  • Ergue-Gaberic
  • Ergué-Gabéric
  • ai er gai jia bei li ke
  • eruge=gaberikku
  • Ерге-Габерик
  • エルゲ=ガベリック
  • 埃尔盖加贝里克

Country

Ergué-Gabéric is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ergué-Gabéric (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 216 km
Cardiff ... 390 km
Bristol ... 398 km
London ... 497 km
City of London ... 499 km
Islington ... 500 km
Gijón ... 508 km
Paris ... 519 km
Birmingham ... 522 km
Coventry ... 526 km
Wolverhampton ... 528 km
Bilbao ... 528 km
Leicester ... 561 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 571 km
Liverpool ... 602 km
Dublin ... 614 km
Manchester ... 621 km
Sheffield ... 627 km
Toulouse ... 652 km
Bradford ... 664 km
Leeds ... 669 km
Hull ... 698 km
Valladolid ... 700 km
Vigo ... 738 km
Brussels ... 740 km
Zaragoza ... 742 km
Belfast ... 742 km
Lyon ... 752 km
Antwerpen ... 762 km
The Hague ... 803 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries