Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lesneven, FranceLesnevenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLesneven France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lesneven to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lesneven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lesneven
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Lesneven

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Lesneven

Sunset

10:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lenevan
  • Lesneven
  • lai si na wang
  • lsnwn
  • resunevu~an
  • Леневан
  • Лесневен
  • لسنون
  • レスネヴァン
  • 莱斯纳旺

Country

Lesneven is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lesneven (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 267 km
Cardiff ... 333 km
Bristol ... 346 km
London ... 466 km
City of London ... 469 km
Islington ... 470 km
Birmingham ... 472 km
Wolverhampton ... 476 km
Coventry ... 478 km
Leicester ... 515 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 517 km
Paris ... 535 km
Liverpool ... 543 km
Dublin ... 546 km
Gijón ... 565 km
Manchester ... 566 km
Sheffield ... 577 km
Bilbao ... 595 km
Bradford ... 611 km
Leeds ... 617 km
Hull ... 653 km
Belfast ... 676 km
Toulouse ... 716 km
Brussels ... 738 km
Antwerpen ... 757 km
Valladolid ... 762 km
Vigo ... 782 km
The Hague ... 791 km
Rotterdam ... 795 km
Lyon ... 797 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries