Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Landerneau, FranceLanderneauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLanderneau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Landerneau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Landerneau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Landerneau
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Landerneau

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Landerneau

Sunset

10:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landernacum
  • Landerne
  • Landerneau
  • Landerno
  • XLD
  • lang dai er nuo
  • randeruno
  • Ландерно
  • ランデルノー
  • 朗代尔诺

Country

Landerneau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Landerneau (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 256 km
Cardiff ... 344 km
Bristol ... 356 km
London ... 472 km
City of London ... 474 km
Islington ... 475 km
Birmingham ... 482 km
Wolverhampton ... 486 km
Coventry ... 488 km
Leicester ... 524 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 528 km
Paris ... 530 km
Gijón ... 553 km
Liverpool ... 555 km
Dublin ... 561 km
Manchester ... 577 km
Bilbao ... 581 km
Sheffield ... 587 km
Bradford ... 621 km
Leeds ... 627 km
Hull ... 662 km
Belfast ... 689 km
Toulouse ... 702 km
Brussels ... 737 km
Valladolid ... 749 km
Antwerpen ... 757 km
Vigo ... 772 km
Lyon ... 787 km
The Hague ... 792 km
Zaragoza ... 795 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries