Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plonéour-Lanvern, FrancePlonéour-LanvernFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPlonéour-Lanvern France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plonéour-Lanvern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plonéour-Lanvern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plonéour-Lanvern
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Plonéour-Lanvern

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Plonéour-Lanvern

Sunset

10:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ploneour
  • Ploneour-Lanvern
  • Ploneour-Lanwern
  • Ploneur-Lanvern
  • Plonéour
  • Plonéour-Lanvern
  • pu luo nei wu lang wei er en
  • Плонеур-Ланверн
  • 普洛内乌朗韦尔恩

Country

Plonéour-Lanvern is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,038 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plonéour-Lanvern (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 231 km
Cardiff ... 404 km
Bristol ... 414 km
Gijón ... 493 km
London ... 518 km
City of London ... 520 km
Islington ... 522 km
Bilbao ... 522 km
Birmingham ... 539 km
Paris ... 541 km
Coventry ... 544 km
Wolverhampton ... 544 km
Leicester ... 580 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 587 km
Liverpool ... 616 km
Dublin ... 618 km
Manchester ... 636 km
Sheffield ... 644 km
Toulouse ... 659 km
Bradford ... 680 km
Leeds ... 685 km
Valladolid ... 688 km
Hull ... 717 km
Vigo ... 718 km
Zaragoza ... 739 km
Belfast ... 749 km
Brussels ... 764 km
Lyon ... 768 km
Antwerpen ... 786 km
Madrid ... 825 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries