Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Renan, FranceSaint-RenanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Renan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Renan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Renan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Renan
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Renan

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Renan

Sunset

10:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lokournan
  • Saint-Renan
  • Sen-Renan
  • san=runan
  • sheng lei nan
  • syn-rnn
  • Сен-Ренан
  • سین-رنن
  • サン=ルナン
  • 圣雷南

Country

Saint-Renan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Renan (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 280 km
Cardiff ... 355 km
Bristol ... 370 km
London ... 494 km
Birmingham ... 496 km
City of London ... 496 km
Islington ... 497 km
Wolverhampton ... 499 km
Coventry ... 503 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 540 km
Leicester ... 541 km
Gijón ... 546 km
Dublin ... 555 km
Paris ... 560 km
Liverpool ... 563 km
Bilbao ... 585 km
Manchester ... 587 km
Sheffield ... 600 km
Bradford ... 633 km
Leeds ... 639 km
Hull ... 678 km
Belfast ... 687 km
Toulouse ... 720 km
Valladolid ... 746 km
Vigo ... 758 km
Brussels ... 765 km
Antwerpen ... 785 km
Zaragoza ... 804 km
Lyon ... 813 km
Glasgow ... 819 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries