Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Douarnenez, FranceDouarnenezFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDouarnenez France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Douarnenez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Douarnenez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Douarnenez
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Douarnenez

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Douarnenez

Sunset

10:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Douamenez
  • Douarnenez
  • Dovarnena
  • Duarnene
  • Duarnenez
  • do~uarunune
  • du a er na na
  • Дуарнене
  • Дуарненез
  • ドゥアルヌネ
  • 杜阿尔纳纳

Country

Douarnenez is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Douarnenez (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 243 km
Cardiff ... 384 km
Bristol ... 395 km
London ... 505 km
City of London ... 507 km
Islington ... 508 km
Gijón ... 513 km
Birmingham ... 521 km
Wolverhampton ... 525 km
Coventry ... 526 km
Paris ... 541 km
Bilbao ... 544 km
Leicester ... 562 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 567 km
Liverpool ... 595 km
Dublin ... 597 km
Manchester ... 616 km
Sheffield ... 626 km
Bradford ... 660 km
Leeds ... 666 km
Toulouse ... 677 km
Hull ... 699 km
Valladolid ... 710 km
Belfast ... 727 km
Vigo ... 735 km
Brussels ... 758 km
Zaragoza ... 761 km
Lyon ... 779 km
Antwerpen ... 779 km
The Hague ... 818 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries