Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perros-Guirec, FrancePerros-GuirecFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPerros-Guirec France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Perros-Guirec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perros-Guirec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Perros-Guirec
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Perros-Guirec

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Perros-Guirec

Sunset

10:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perro-Girek
  • Perros
  • Perros-Girek
  • Perros-Guirec
  • Perroz-Gireg
  • pei luo si-ji lei ke
  • Перро-Гирек
  • Перро-Гірек
  • Перрос-Гирек
  • 佩罗斯-吉雷克

Country

Perros-Guirec is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perros-Guirec (Département des Côtes-d’Armor, Brittany)

Nantes ... 232 km
Cardiff ... 294 km
Bristol ... 299 km
London ... 398 km
City of London ... 400 km
Islington ... 402 km
Birmingham ... 422 km
Coventry ... 425 km
Wolverhampton ... 428 km
Leicester ... 460 km
Paris ... 464 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 472 km
Liverpool ... 507 km
Manchester ... 523 km
Sheffield ... 527 km
Dublin ... 546 km
Bradford ... 565 km
Leeds ... 569 km
Hull ... 597 km
Gijón ... 608 km
Bilbao ... 613 km
Brussels ... 663 km
Belfast ... 667 km
Antwerpen ... 681 km
Toulouse ... 694 km
The Hague ... 716 km
Rotterdam ... 720 km
Lyon ... 744 km
Amsterdam ... 773 km
Utrecht ... 774 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries