Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteaulin, FranceChâteaulinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteaulin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteaulin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteaulin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteaulin
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Châteaulin

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Châteaulin

Sunset

10:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castrolinum
  • Chateaulin
  • Châteaulin
  • Cite-sur-Aon
  • Cité-sur-Aôn
  • Kastellin
  • Montagne-sur-Aon
  • Montagne-sur-Aôn
  • Shatolen
  • Ville-sur-Aone
  • Ville-sur-Aône
  • sha tuo lan
  • shatoran
  • Шатолен
  • シャトーラン
  • 沙托兰

Country

Châteaulin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteaulin (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 230 km
Cardiff ... 368 km
Bristol ... 378 km
London ... 483 km
City of London ... 485 km
Islington ... 486 km
Birmingham ... 503 km
Coventry ... 507 km
Wolverhampton ... 508 km
Paris ... 520 km
Gijón ... 529 km
Leicester ... 543 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 550 km
Bilbao ... 551 km
Liverpool ... 580 km
Dublin ... 591 km
Manchester ... 600 km
Sheffield ... 608 km
Bradford ... 643 km
Leeds ... 649 km
Toulouse ... 672 km
Hull ... 680 km
Belfast ... 719 km
Valladolid ... 722 km
Brussels ... 735 km
Vigo ... 755 km
Antwerpen ... 756 km
Lyon ... 764 km
Zaragoza ... 765 km
The Hague ... 795 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries