Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quéven, FranceQuévenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuéven France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quéven to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quéven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quéven
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Quéven

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Quéven

Sunset

10:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kewenn
  • Queven
  • Quéven

Country

Quéven is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quéven (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 162 km
Cardiff ... 408 km
Bristol ... 410 km
Paris ... 477 km
London ... 488 km
City of London ... 489 km
Islington ... 491 km
Bilbao ... 499 km
Gijón ... 501 km
Birmingham ... 531 km
Coventry ... 531 km
Wolverhampton ... 539 km
Leicester ... 565 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 583 km
Toulouse ... 603 km
Liverpool ... 620 km
Manchester ... 634 km
Sheffield ... 636 km
Dublin ... 652 km
Bradford ... 675 km
Leeds ... 679 km
Valladolid ... 683 km
Lyon ... 698 km
Hull ... 701 km
Zaragoza ... 704 km
Brussels ... 707 km
Antwerpen ... 731 km
Vigo ... 744 km
Belfast ... 776 km
The Hague ... 778 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries