Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Avé, FranceSaint-AvéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Avé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Avé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Avé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Avé
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Avé

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Avé

Sunset

10:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Ave
  • Saint-Avé
  • Sant-Teve
  • Sent-Ave
  • sheng a wei
  • Сент-Аве
  • سینٹ-اوے
  • 圣阿韦

Country

Saint-Avé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,907 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Avé (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 109 km
Bristol ... 415 km
Cardiff ... 419 km
Paris ... 428 km
London ... 470 km
City of London ... 472 km
Islington ... 473 km
Bilbao ... 488 km
Gijón ... 514 km
Coventry ... 529 km
Birmingham ... 532 km
Wolverhampton ... 541 km
Leicester ... 560 km
Toulouse ... 561 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 587 km
Liverpool ... 630 km
Sheffield ... 635 km
Manchester ... 639 km
Lyon ... 644 km
Brussels ... 666 km
Bradford ... 677 km
Leeds ... 679 km
Zaragoza ... 681 km
Dublin ... 681 km
Valladolid ... 683 km
Antwerpen ... 692 km
Hull ... 694 km
The Hague ... 742 km
Rotterdam ... 743 km
Vigo ... 768 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries