Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bain-de-Bretagne, FranceBain-de-BretagneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBain-de-Bretagne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bain-de-Bretagne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bain-de-Bretagne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bain-de-Bretagne
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Bain-de-Bretagne

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Bain-de-Bretagne

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baen-Veur
  • Bain
  • Bain-de-Bretagne
  • Baionum
  • Ben de Bretan
  • Ben-de-Bretan'
  • ban de bu lei ta ni
  • Бен де Бретањ
  • Бен-де-Бретань
  • 班德布雷塔尼

Country

Bain-de-Bretagne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bain-de-Bretagne (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 70 km
Paris ... 342 km
Bristol ... 404 km
Cardiff ... 418 km
London ... 422 km
City of London ... 424 km
Islington ... 426 km
Coventry ... 503 km
Birmingham ... 511 km
Bilbao ... 514 km
Wolverhampton ... 523 km
Leicester ... 530 km
Toulouse ... 530 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 570 km
Gijón ... 571 km
Lyon ... 572 km
Brussels ... 586 km
Sheffield ... 610 km
Antwerpen ... 613 km
Liverpool ... 621 km
Manchester ... 622 km
Bradford ... 655 km
Leeds ... 655 km
Hull ... 658 km
Rotterdam ... 667 km
The Hague ... 668 km
Zaragoza ... 684 km
Aachen ... 701 km
Dublin ... 706 km
Utrecht ... 718 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries