Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guichen, FranceGuichenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuichen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guichen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guichen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guichen
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Guichen

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Guichen

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gishan
  • Guichen
  • Gwizien
  • ji shang
  • Гишан
  • Гішан
  • 吉尚

Country

Guichen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,142 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guichen (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 85 km
Paris ... 346 km
Bristol ... 389 km
Cardiff ... 402 km
London ... 412 km
City of London ... 414 km
Islington ... 416 km
Coventry ... 489 km
Birmingham ... 497 km
Wolverhampton ... 509 km
Leicester ... 517 km
Bilbao ... 526 km
Toulouse ... 546 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 555 km
Gijón ... 578 km
Lyon ... 585 km
Brussels ... 585 km
Sheffield ... 597 km
Liverpool ... 607 km
Manchester ... 608 km
Antwerpen ... 612 km
Bradford ... 641 km
Leeds ... 642 km
Hull ... 647 km
Rotterdam ... 665 km
The Hague ... 665 km
Dublin ... 690 km
Zaragoza ... 699 km
Aachen ... 702 km
Utrecht ... 716 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries