Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vitré, FranceVitréFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVitré France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vitré to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vitré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vitré
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Vitré

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Vitré

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bitre
  • Gwitreg
  • Vitre
  • Vitreh
  • Vitré
  • fytry
  • vu~itore
  • wei te lei
  • Βιτρέ
  • Витрэ
  • فيتري
  • ヴィトレ
  • 维特雷

Country

Vitré is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vitré (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 103 km
Paris ... 296 km
London ... 383 km
Bristol ... 384 km
City of London ... 384 km
Islington ... 387 km
Cardiff ... 403 km
Coventry ... 473 km
Birmingham ... 484 km
Wolverhampton ... 497 km
Leicester ... 498 km
Brussels ... 537 km
Toulouse ... 540 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 544 km
Lyon ... 550 km
Bilbao ... 552 km
Antwerpen ... 564 km
Sheffield ... 580 km
Manchester ... 596 km
Liverpool ... 600 km
Gijón ... 618 km
Rotterdam ... 619 km
The Hague ... 620 km
Hull ... 623 km
Leeds ... 626 km
Bradford ... 626 km
Aachen ... 653 km
Utrecht ... 669 km
Amsterdam ... 677 km
Mönchengladbach ... 699 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries