Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fougères, FranceFougèresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFougères France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fougères to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fougères

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fougères
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Fougères

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Fougères

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felger
  • Filiceriae
  • Fougeres
  • Fougères
  • Fuzher
  • Gorad Fuzhehr
  • fu re er
  • fujeru
  • fwzhr
  • pujeleu
  • Горад Фужэр
  • Фужер
  • فوژر
  • フージェール
  • 富热尔
  • 푸제르

Country

Fougères is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fougères (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 128 km
Paris ... 290 km
London ... 358 km
City of London ... 360 km
Bristol ... 360 km
Islington ... 362 km
Cardiff ... 379 km
Coventry ... 447 km
Birmingham ... 458 km
Wolverhampton ... 472 km
Leicester ... 472 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 518 km
Brussels ... 523 km
Antwerpen ... 549 km
Sheffield ... 555 km
Lyon ... 563 km
Toulouse ... 564 km
Manchester ... 571 km
Liverpool ... 575 km
Bilbao ... 577 km
Hull ... 598 km
Leeds ... 600 km
Bradford ... 601 km
Rotterdam ... 601 km
The Hague ... 602 km
Gijón ... 639 km
Aachen ... 641 km
Utrecht ... 653 km
Amsterdam ... 659 km
Dublin ... 681 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries