Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteaubourg, FranceChâteaubourgFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteaubourg France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteaubourg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteaubourg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteaubourg
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Châteaubourg

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Châteaubourg

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chateaubourg
  • Châteaubourg
  • Kastell-Bourc'h

Country

Châteaubourg is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,362 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteaubourg (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 100 km
Paris ... 311 km
Bristol ... 381 km
London ... 388 km
City of London ... 389 km
Islington ... 391 km
Cardiff ... 397 km
Coventry ... 473 km
Birmingham ... 483 km
Wolverhampton ... 496 km
Leicester ... 499 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 542 km
Toulouse ... 546 km
Bilbao ... 548 km
Brussels ... 550 km
Lyon ... 564 km
Antwerpen ... 577 km
Sheffield ... 580 km
Manchester ... 595 km
Liverpool ... 597 km
Gijón ... 608 km
Leeds ... 626 km
Hull ... 626 km
Bradford ... 626 km
Rotterdam ... 631 km
The Hague ... 631 km
Aachen ... 667 km
Utrecht ... 682 km
Amsterdam ... 688 km
Dublin ... 694 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries