Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Château-Gontier, FranceChâteau-GontierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteau-Gontier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Château-Gontier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Château-Gontier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Château-Gontier
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Château-Gontier

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Château-Gontier

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castrum Gontherii
  • Mont-Hardi
  • Shato Gontje
  • Shato-Gont'e
  • sha tuo gong di ye
  • shato=gontie
  • Шато Гонтје
  • Шато-Гонтьє
  • シャトー=ゴンティエ
  • 沙托贡蒂耶

Country

Château-Gontier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Château-Gontier (Département de la Mayenne, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 97 km
Paris ... 269 km
London ... 407 km
City of London ... 408 km
Islington ... 411 km
Bristol ... 427 km
Cardiff ... 448 km
Toulouse ... 496 km
Lyon ... 500 km
Coventry ... 508 km
Birmingham ... 521 km
Brussels ... 523 km
Leicester ... 530 km
Bilbao ... 534 km
Wolverhampton ... 535 km
Antwerpen ... 553 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 582 km
Rotterdam ... 612 km
Sheffield ... 614 km
The Hague ... 615 km
Gijón ... 618 km
Aachen ... 632 km
Manchester ... 634 km
Liverpool ... 640 km
Hull ... 651 km
Leeds ... 660 km
Utrecht ... 661 km
Bradford ... 662 km
Amsterdam ... 671 km
Zaragoza ... 680 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries