Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Flèche, FranceLa FlècheFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Flèche France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Flèche to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Flèche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Flèche
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise La Flèche

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset La Flèche

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flexia
  • La-Flesh
  • la flyshy
  • laflsh
  • Ла-Флеш
  • لا فلیشی
  • لافلش
  • ラ・フレーシュ

Country

La Flèche is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Flèche (Département de la Sarthe, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 130 km
Paris ... 232 km
London ... 420 km
City of London ... 420 km
Islington ... 423 km
Lyon ... 449 km
Bristol ... 460 km
Toulouse ... 467 km
Cardiff ... 485 km
Brussels ... 496 km
Antwerpen ... 528 km
Coventry ... 531 km
Bilbao ... 539 km
Birmingham ... 547 km
Leicester ... 550 km
Wolverhampton ... 563 km
Rotterdam ... 591 km
The Hague ... 596 km
Aachen ... 598 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 608 km
Strasbourg ... 634 km
Sheffield ... 636 km
Utrecht ... 638 km
Gijón ... 640 km
Mönchengladbach ... 648 km
Amsterdam ... 650 km
Marseille ... 652 km
Manchester ... 660 km
Bonn ... 664 km
Köln ... 666 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries