Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballan-Miré, FranceBallan-MiréFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBallan-Miré France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ballan-Miré to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ballan-Miré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ballan-Miré
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Ballan-Miré

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ballan-Miré

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balan Mire
  • Ballan
  • Ballan-Mire
  • Ballan-Miré
  • ba lang mi lei
  • Балан Мире
  • Баллан-Міре
  • 巴朗米雷

Country

Ballan-Miré is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballan-Miré (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Nantes ... 174 km
Paris ... 217 km
Lyon ... 382 km
Toulouse ... 417 km
London ... 463 km
City of London ... 463 km
Islington ... 466 km
Brussels ... 489 km
Bristol ... 521 km
Antwerpen ... 524 km
Bilbao ... 531 km
Cardiff ... 548 km
Aachen ... 579 km
Coventry ... 583 km
Marseille ... 586 km
Strasbourg ... 587 km
Rotterdam ... 592 km
The Hague ... 599 km
Leicester ... 600 km
Birmingham ... 601 km
Wolverhampton ... 618 km
Turin ... 619 km
Mönchengladbach ... 630 km
Zürich ... 635 km
Utrecht ... 635 km
Zaragoza ... 637 km
Bonn ... 639 km
Köln ... 643 km
Karlsruhe ... 650 km
Amsterdam ... 651 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries