Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loches, FranceLochesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLoches France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loches to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loches

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loches
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Loches

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Loches

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castello di Loches
  • Chateau de Loches
  • Château de Loches
  • Loches
  • Losh
  • Schloss Loches
  • Shato d'o Losh
  • luo shen
  • roshu
  • Лош
  • Шато дьо Лош
  • ロシュ
  • 洛什

Country

Loches is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loches (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Nantes ... 205 km
Paris ... 218 km
Lyon ... 344 km
Toulouse ... 390 km
Brussels ... 489 km
City of London ... 490 km
London ... 490 km
Islington ... 493 km
Antwerpen ... 526 km
Bilbao ... 530 km
Marseille ... 549 km
Bristol ... 556 km
Strasbourg ... 563 km
Aachen ... 571 km
Turin ... 582 km
Cardiff ... 584 km
Rotterdam ... 596 km
The Hague ... 605 km
Zürich ... 605 km
Coventry ... 614 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Mönchengladbach ... 624 km
Karlsruhe ... 628 km
Nice ... 628 km
Bonn ... 629 km
Leicester ... 630 km
Birmingham ... 633 km
Köln ... 634 km
Utrecht ... 638 km
Barcelona ... 639 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries