Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Argenton-sur-Creuse, FranceArgenton-sur-CreuseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArgenton-sur-Creuse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Argenton-sur-Creuse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Argenton-sur-Creuse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Argenton-sur-Creuse
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Argenton-sur-Creuse

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Argenton-sur-Creuse

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Argentomagus
  • Argenton
  • Argenton-sur-Creuse
  • Arzhanton sir Krez
  • Arzhanton-sjur-Krez
  • Arzhanton-sjur-Krjoz
  • ke lei si he pan a er rang tong
  • Аржантон сир Крез
  • Аржантон-сюр-Крез
  • Аржантон-сюр-Крёз
  • አርዠንቶን-ሱር-ክሮይዝ
  • 克勒斯河畔阿尔让通

Country

Argenton-sur-Creuse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Argenton-sur-Creuse (Département de l'Indre, Centre)

Nantes ... 256 km
Paris ... 258 km
Lyon ... 282 km
Toulouse ... 329 km
Marseille ... 477 km
Bilbao ... 511 km
Brussels ... 521 km
Turin ... 521 km
Strasbourg ... 545 km
City of London ... 557 km
London ... 557 km
Nice ... 559 km
Antwerpen ... 560 km
Islington ... 560 km
Zürich ... 569 km
Barcelona ... 575 km
Eixample ... 575 km
Zaragoza ... 576 km
Aachen ... 588 km
Karlsruhe ... 612 km
Milano ... 626 km
Bristol ... 629 km
Rotterdam ... 633 km
Genoa ... 638 km
Bonn ... 638 km
Mönchengladbach ... 641 km
Mannheim ... 643 km
The Hague ... 644 km
Köln ... 646 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries