Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bourges, FranceBourgesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBourges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bourges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bourges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bourges
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Bourges

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bourges

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avaricum Biturigum
  • BOU
  • Borges
  • Bourges
  • Bourz
  • Burza
  • Burzas
  • Burzh
  • Burža
  • Buržas
  • bu er ri
  • buleuju
  • buruju
  • bwrjyz
  • bwrz
  • bwrzh
  • Μπουρζ
  • Бурж
  • בורז
  • بورجيز
  • بورژ
  • ቡርዥ
  • ブールジュ
  • 布尔日
  • 부르주

Country

Bourges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

67,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bourges (Cher, Centre)

Paris ... 195 km
Lyon ... 245 km
Nantes ... 317 km
Toulouse ... 391 km
Brussels ... 443 km
Strasbourg ... 459 km
Turin ... 478 km
Marseille ... 480 km
Antwerpen ... 483 km
Zürich ... 493 km
Aachen ... 502 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 509 km
Karlsruhe ... 526 km
London ... 528 km
Islington ... 530 km
Brent ... 538 km
Nice ... 539 km
Bonn ... 550 km
Reading ... 552 km
Mannheim ... 553 km
Mönchengladbach ... 556 km
Rotterdam ... 558 km
Köln ... 559 km
The Hague ... 570 km
Milan ... 572 km
Wiesbaden ... 573 km
Stuttgart ... 574 km
Luton ... 574 km
Düsseldorf ... 575 km
Duisburg ... 593 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries