Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châlette-sur-Loing, FranceChâlette-sur-LoingFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâlette-sur-Loing France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châlette-sur-Loing to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châlette-sur-Loing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châlette-sur-Loing
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Châlette-sur-Loing

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Châlette-sur-Loing

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalette
  • Chalette-sur-Loing
  • Châlette
  • Châlette-sur-Loing
  • Shalet sir Loan
  • Shalett-sjur-Luen
  • lu wan he pan sha lai te
  • Шалет сир Лоан
  • Шалетт-сюр-Луен
  • 卢万河畔沙莱特

Country

Châlette-sur-Loing is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châlette-sur-Loing (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 98 km
Lyon ... 301 km
Brussels ... 338 km
Nantes ... 355 km
Antwerpen ... 378 km
Aachen ... 406 km
Strasbourg ... 406 km
City of London ... 447 km
London ... 448 km
Islington ... 450 km
Rotterdam ... 453 km
Mönchengladbach ... 458 km
Bonn ... 460 km
The Hague ... 465 km
Köln ... 466 km
Karlsruhe ... 467 km
Zürich ... 471 km
Düsseldorf ... 479 km
Utrecht ... 488 km
Mannheim ... 488 km
Duisburg ... 496 km
Toulouse ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Wuppertal ... 505 km
Amsterdam ... 510 km
Essen ... 511 km
Turin ... 512 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 521 km
Stuttgart ... 523 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 523 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries