Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire, FranceCosne-Cours-sur-LoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCosne-Cours-sur-Loire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosne-sur-Loire
  • Cours
  • Kon-Kur-sjur-Luar
  • konu=kuru=shuru=rowaru
  • lu wa er he pan ke si nei-ku er
  • Кон-Кур-сюр-Луар
  • コーヌ=クール=シュル=ロワール
  • 卢瓦尔河畔科斯内-库尔

Country

Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire (Département de la Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 166 km
Lyon ... 239 km
Nantes ... 359 km
Brussels ... 396 km
Strasbourg ... 407 km
Toulouse ... 436 km
Antwerpen ... 436 km
Aachen ... 449 km
Zürich ... 451 km
Turin ... 460 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Marseille ... 494 km
Bonn ... 495 km
Mannheim ... 501 km
Mönchengladbach ... 502 km
Köln ... 504 km
Rotterdam ... 512 km
City of London ... 512 km
London ... 513 km
Islington ... 515 km
Wiesbaden ... 518 km
Düsseldorf ... 521 km
Stuttgart ... 523 km
The Hague ... 525 km
Nice ... 536 km
Duisburg ... 539 km
Wuppertal ... 544 km
Utrecht ... 544 km
Milano ... 545 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries