Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auxerre, FranceAuxerreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAuxerre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Auxerre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Auxerre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Auxerre
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Auxerre

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Auxerre

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AUF
  • Antissiodorum
  • Ausserra
  • Aussèrra
  • Auxerre
  • Gorad Aser
  • Okser
  • Oksera
  • Oksēra
  • Oser
  • Oseras
  • agzr
  • awksar
  • oseleu
  • oseru
  • ou sai er
  • Οσέρ
  • Горад Асер
  • Оксер
  • Осер
  • אוסר
  • أوكسار
  • اگزر
  • โอแซร์
  • オセール
  • 欧塞尔
  • 오세르

Country

Auxerre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

41,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Auxerre (Département de l'Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 152 km
Lyon ... 248 km
Brussels ... 342 km
Strasbourg ... 346 km
Antwerpen ... 383 km
Aachen ... 385 km
Zürich ... 402 km
Karlsruhe ... 410 km
Nantes ... 415 km
Bonn ... 429 km
Mannheim ... 436 km
Mönchengladbach ... 438 km
Köln ... 439 km
Turin ... 446 km
Wiesbaden ... 451 km
Düsseldorf ... 456 km
Rotterdam ... 460 km
Stuttgart ... 462 km
The Hague ... 475 km
Duisburg ... 475 km
Wuppertal ... 479 km
Essen ... 488 km
Utrecht ... 489 km
Toulouse ... 492 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 498 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 500 km
Bochum ... 500 km
City of London ... 503 km
London ... 504 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries