Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bar-sur-Aube, FranceBar-sur-AubeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBar-sur-Aube France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bar-sur-Aube to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bar-sur-Aube

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bar-sur-Aube
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bar-sur-Aube

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bar-sur-Aube

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Bar
  • Bar sir Ob
  • Bar-sjur-Ob
  • Bar-sur-Aube
  • Barium ad Albam
  • ao bu he pan ba er
  • baru=shuru=obu
  • Бар сир Об
  • Бар-сюр-Об
  • バール=シュル=オーブ
  • 奥布河畔巴尔

Country

Bar-sur-Aube is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bar-sur-Aube (Département de l'Aube, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 202 km
Strasbourg ... 246 km
Lyon ... 274 km
Brussels ... 290 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Zürich ... 322 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 332 km
Bonn ... 335 km
Köln ... 347 km
Wiesbaden ... 349 km
Mönchengladbach ... 353 km
Stuttgart ... 362 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Duisburg ... 389 km
Essen ... 400 km
Rotterdam ... 407 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 409 km
Bochum ... 410 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 410 km
Turin ... 422 km
Dortmund ... 423 km
The Hague ... 425 km
Utrecht ... 426 km
Amsterdam ... 456 km
Milano ... 470 km
Münster ... 472 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries