Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montbard, FranceMontbardFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontbard France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montbard to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montbard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montbard
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Montbard

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Montbard

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monbar
  • Montbard
  • meng ba er
  • monbaru
  • Монбар
  • Монтбард
  • モンバール
  • 蒙巴尔

Country

Montbard is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montbard (Département de la Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 210 km
Lyon ... 210 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Zürich ... 339 km
Brussels ... 356 km
Karlsruhe ... 360 km
Aachen ... 375 km
Turin ... 388 km
Mannheim ... 391 km
Antwerpen ... 397 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Stuttgart ... 409 km
Wiesbaden ... 415 km
Köln ... 421 km
Mönchengladbach ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Milano ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Duisburg ... 463 km
Nantes ... 473 km
Essen ... 474 km
Rotterdam ... 474 km
Marseille ... 483 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 483 km
Bochum ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 485 km
Nice ... 491 km
The Hague ... 491 km
Utrecht ... 497 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries