Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-sur-Yonne, FranceVilleneuve-sur-YonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-sur-Yonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-sur-Yonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-sur-Yonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-sur-Yonne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-sur-Yonne

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-sur-Yonne

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-sjur-Ionn
  • Villeneuve
  • Villeneuve-sur-Yonne
  • yue ne he pan wei er na wo
  • Вильнев-сюр-Ионн
  • Вільнев-сюр-Іонн
  • 约讷河畔维尔纳沃

Country

Villeneuve-sur-Yonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-sur-Yonne (Département de l'Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 114 km
Lyon ... 286 km
Brussels ... 316 km
Antwerpen ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Aachen ... 371 km
Nantes ... 400 km
Karlsruhe ... 422 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Mönchengladbach ... 425 km
Zürich ... 428 km
Köln ... 429 km
Rotterdam ... 433 km
Mannheim ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 444 km
The Hague ... 447 km
Wiesbaden ... 454 km
Duisburg ... 462 km
Utrecht ... 465 km
City of London ... 465 km
London ... 466 km
Islington ... 468 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Essen ... 476 km
Stuttgart ... 477 km
Turin ... 483 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 488 km
Bochum ... 488 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries