Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Provins, FranceProvinsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inProvins France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Provins to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Provins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Provins
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Provins

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Provins

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Byen Provins
  • Provehn
  • Proven
  • Provins
  • Pruvinum
  • XPS
  • peulobaeng
  • pu luo wan
  • purovu~an
  • Προβέν
  • Провен
  • Провэн
  • พรอแว็ง
  • ປະໂລແວງ
  • პროვენი
  • プロヴァン
  • 普罗万
  • 프로뱅

Country

Provins is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,685 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Provins (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 84 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 307 km
Aachen ... 332 km
Lyon ... 333 km
Strasbourg ... 356 km
Rotterdam ... 383 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km
Bonn ... 388 km
Köln ... 393 km
The Hague ... 397 km
Düsseldorf ... 405 km
Karlsruhe ... 412 km
Nantes ... 416 km
Utrecht ... 416 km
Duisburg ... 422 km
City of London ... 425 km
London ... 426 km
Islington ... 427 km
Mannheim ... 428 km
Wiesbaden ... 431 km
Wuppertal ... 431 km
Essen ... 437 km
Amsterdam ... 440 km
Zürich ... 440 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 447 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 449 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 467 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries