Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sens, FranceSensFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSens France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sens
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Sens

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sens

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agedincum
  • Sens
  • Sens-sur-Yonne
  • XSF

Country

Sens is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sens (Département de l'Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 104 km
Lyon ... 298 km
Brussels ... 304 km
Antwerpen ... 345 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Aachen ... 362 km
Nantes ... 402 km
Bonn ... 414 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Karlsruhe ... 420 km
Köln ... 421 km
Rotterdam ... 421 km
Zürich ... 432 km
The Hague ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 435 km
Mannheim ... 440 km
Wiesbaden ... 449 km
Duisburg ... 452 km
Utrecht ... 453 km
City of London ... 454 km
London ... 455 km
Islington ... 457 km
Wuppertal ... 459 km
Essen ... 467 km
Stuttgart ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 477 km
Amsterdam ... 477 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 479 km
Bochum ... 479 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries