Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-André-les-Vergers, FranceSaint-André-les-VergersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-André-les-Vergers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-André-les-Vergers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-André-les-Vergers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-André-les-Vergers
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-André-les-Vergers

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-André-les-Vergers

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Andre
  • Saint-Andre-les-Vergers
  • Saint-André
  • Saint-André-les-Vergers

Country

Saint-André-les-Vergers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-André-les-Vergers (Département de l'Aube, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 150 km
Brussels ... 284 km
Lyon ... 287 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Aachen ... 319 km
Antwerpen ... 325 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Bonn ... 364 km
Mönchengladbach ... 372 km
Köln ... 373 km
Zürich ... 374 km
Mannheim ... 379 km
Düsseldorf ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 390 km
Rotterdam ... 402 km
Duisburg ... 409 km
Wuppertal ... 413 km
Stuttgart ... 414 km
The Hague ... 418 km
Essen ... 422 km
Utrecht ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 432 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 434 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 449 km
Amsterdam ... 455 km
Turin ... 458 km
Nantes ... 464 km
City of London ... 486 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries