Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Avallon, FranceAvallonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAvallon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Avallon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avallon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Avallon
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Avallon

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Avallon

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aballo
  • Avallon
  • Avalon
  • Avalun
  • Gorad Avalon
  • a wa long
  • aballong
  • avu~aron
  • Αβαλόν
  • Аваллон
  • Авалон
  • Авалун
  • Горад Авалон
  • アヴァロン
  • 阿瓦隆
  • 아발롱

Country

Avallon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Avallon (Département de l'Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 196 km
Lyon ... 206 km
Strasbourg ... 331 km
Brussels ... 373 km
Zürich ... 373 km
Karlsruhe ... 398 km
Aachen ... 403 km
Turin ... 403 km
Antwerpen ... 413 km
Mannheim ... 429 km
Nantes ... 438 km
Bonn ... 440 km
Stuttgart ... 446 km
Wiesbaden ... 451 km
Köln ... 452 km
Mönchengladbach ... 456 km
Toulouse ... 470 km
Düsseldorf ... 472 km
Marseille ... 476 km
Milano ... 478 km
Rotterdam ... 491 km
Duisburg ... 492 km
Wuppertal ... 492 km
Nice ... 496 km
Essen ... 504 km
The Hague ... 507 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 513 km
Bochum ... 514 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 514 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries