Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Autun, FranceAutunFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAutun France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Autun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Autun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Autun
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Autun

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Autun

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Augustodunum
  • Autun
  • Bibracte
  • Ciutat dAutun
  • Oten
  • Otjon
  • awtn
  • otan
  • ou tan
  • xo teing
  • Отен
  • Отён
  • אוטן
  • اوتن
  • โอเติง
  • オータン
  • 歐坦

Country

Autun is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Autun (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 140 km
Paris ... 262 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Turin ... 341 km
Zürich ... 344 km
Karlsruhe ... 399 km
Marseille ... 412 km
Milano ... 424 km
Nice ... 429 km
Brussels ... 430 km
Toulouse ... 434 km
Mannheim ... 437 km
Stuttgart ... 440 km
Aachen ... 445 km
Genoa ... 462 km
Wiesbaden ... 468 km
Nantes ... 470 km
Antwerpen ... 470 km
Bonn ... 473 km
Köln ... 487 km
Mönchengladbach ... 497 km
Düsseldorf ... 510 km
Wuppertal ... 528 km
Duisburg ... 532 km
Essen ... 542 km
Rotterdam ... 548 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 550 km
Bochum ... 551 km
Augsburg ... 551 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries